The following fixtures are the fixtures for the second half of the indoor season (January - April 2012).

Note again that Officials printed in Bold denotes Court Manager, which means that the Officiating team has overall responsibility for the smooth running of their court on that evening. This primarily means collecting their court's scoresheets at the beginning of the evening and getting the first match underway as soon as possible.

For Court Managers that are not due to play or officiate the 9pm game, court manager responsibilities may be passed to the referee of the 9pm game.

The Court Manager of Court 1 is responsible for collecting all the score sheets from all the courts at the end of the evening and getting them to the Competitions Secretary. A set of pre-stamped and pre-addressed envelopes will be provided in a royal blue folder inside the light blue holdall; if the Competitions Secretary is playing at SDE on a given evening he will collect them personally.

Tuesday January 10th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex D Wessex B Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex D Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex A Wessex D
7pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Panthers A Wessex U16 Boys
8pm 2 2 Wessex U16 Boys Sandbanks B Panthers A
9pm 2 2 Panthers A Wessex U16 Boys Sandbanks B
7pm 3 3 Panthers B Wessex U15 Girls Wessex U15 Boys
8pm 3 3 Bournemouth VC Wessex U15 Boys Pars Ladies
9pm 3 3 Panthers B Pars Ladies Bournemouth VC

Tuesday January 17th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex C Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A
8pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex C Sandbanks A
9pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A Wessex C
7pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Wessex Women Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys B Wessex Women
9pm 2 2 Wessex Women Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys B
7pm 3 3 Wessex Girls Wessex U15 Girls Spike Monkeys C
8pm 3 3 Panthers B Wessex U15 Boys Wessex U15 Girls
9pm 3 3 Wessex Girls Spike Monkeys C Panthers B

Tuesday January 24th 2012

Schools Mini Tournament

Tuesday January 31st 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex C Sandbanks A
8pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex A Wessex C
9pm 1 1 Wessex C Sandbanks A Wessex A
7pm 2 2 Ashdown Wessex E Wessex U16 Boys
8pm 2 2 Wessex U16 Boys Ashdown Wessex E
9pm 2 2 Wessex E Wessex U16 Boys Ashdown
7pm 3 3 Bournemouth VC Wessex U15 Girls Wessex U15 Boys
8pm 3 3 Wessex Girls Wessex U15 Boys Bournemouth VC
9pm 3 3 Bournemouth VC Spike Monkeys C Wessex Girls

The game between Bournemouth VC and Spike Monkeys C has been cancelled and is awarded to Bournemouth VC 25-0 25-0.

Tuesday February 7th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex D Wessex B
8pm 1 1 Wessex B Spike Monkeys A Wessex D
9pm 1 1 Wessex D Wessex B Spike Monkeys A
7pm 2 2 Ashdown Wessex Women Sandbanks B
8pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Ashdown Wessex Women
9pm 2 2 Wessex Women Sandbanks B Ashdown
7pm 3 3 Wessex Girls Pars Ladies Spike Monkeys C
8pm 3 3 Panthers B Spike Monkeys C Pars Ladies
9pm 3 3 Pars Ladies Bournemouth VC Panthers B

Tuesday February 14th 2012

No games this week, it's Half Term

Tuesday February 21st 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex C Wessex D
8pm 1 1 Wessex D Sandbanks A Wessex C
9pm 1 1 Wessex A v Spike Monkeys A has been postponed until April 3rd
7pm 2 3 Bournemouth VC Wessex U15 Girls Wessex Women
8pm 2 3 Wessex U16 Boys Wessex Women Bournemouth VC
9pm 2   No game  
7pm 3 3 Spike Monkeys C Wessex U15 Boys Wessex Girls
8pm 3 3 Wessex Girls Wessex U15 Boys Spike Monkeys C
9pm 3 3 Bournemouth VC Wessex Girls Wessex U15 Boys

Tuesday February 28th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex B Sandbanks A Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex B Sandbanks A
9pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex A Wessex B
7pm 2 2 Ashdown Bournemouth Falcons Panthers A
8pm 2 2 Panthers A Ashdown Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Panthers A Ashdown
7pm 3 3 Wessex U15 Boys Bournemouth VC Wessex U15 Girls
8pm 3 3 Wessex U15 Girls Panthers B Bournemouth VC
9pm 3 3 Spike Monkeys C Pars Ladies Panthers B

Tuesday March 6th 2012

Novice Tournament

Tuesday March 13th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex C Wessex D
8pm 1 1 Wessex D Spike Monkeys A Wessex C
9pm 1 1 Wessex C Wessex D Spike Monkeys A
7pm 2 2 Wessex E Sandbanks B Spike Monkeys B
8pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Wessex E Sandbanks B
9pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Spike Monkeys B Wessex E
7pm 3 3 Wessex Girls Wessex U15 Girls Pars Ladies
8pm 3 3 Pars Ladies Panthers B Wessex Girls
9pm 3 3 Spike Monkeys C Bournemouth VC Panthers B

Tuesday March 20th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex D Wessex C
8pm 1 1 Wessex C Wessex A Wessex D
9pm 1 1 Wessex D Wessex C Wessex A
7pm 2 2 Wessex Women Panthers A Spike Monkeys B
8pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Wessex U16 Boys Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Wessex E Wessex U16 Boys
7pm 3 3 Wessex U15 Boys Wessex U15 Girls Wessex Girls
8pm 3 3 Pars Ladies Wessex Girls Wessex U15 Girls
9pm 3 3 Bournemouth VC Panthers B Pars Ladies

Tuesday March 27th 2012

Schools U16 Tournament

Tuesday April 3rd 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 Div 1 KO Cup Semis Wessex B Sandbanks A Wessex C
8pm 1 Div 1 KO Cup Semis Wessex D Wessex C Wessex B
9pm 1 Div 1 KO Cup Final Division 1 KO Cup Final Loser 2nd semi
7pm 2 Div 2 KO Cup Semis Wessex E Bournemouth Falcons Wessex U16 Boys
8pm 2 Div 2 KO Cup Semis Ashdown Wessex U16 Boys Wessex E
9pm 2 Div 2 KO Cup Final Division 2 KO Cup Final Loser 2nd semi
7pm 3 3 Pars Ladies Wessex U15 Girls Spike Monkeys C
8pm 3 3 Spike Monkeys C Panthers B Wessex U15 Girls
9pm 3 1 Wessex A Spike Monkeys A TBC

Tuesday April 10th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex B Spike Monkeys A Sandbanks A
8pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex B Spike Monkeys A
9pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Sandbanks A Wessex B
7pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Bournemouth Falcons Wessex Women
8pm 2 2 Wessex Women Wessex E Sandbanks B
9pm 2 2 Panthers A Spike Monkeys B Wessex E
7pm 3 3 Pars Ladies Wessex U15 Boys Wessex U15 Girls
8pm 3 3 Spike Monkeys C Wessex U15 Girls Wessex U15 Boys
9pm 3 3 Wessex Girls Panthers B Spike Monkeys C

Tuesday April 17th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex D Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Spike Monkeys A Wessex C
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex C Wessex A
7pm 2 2 Wessex U16 Boys Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys B
8pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Ashdown Panthers A
9pm 2 2 Wessex E Panthers A Ashdown
7pm 3 3 Spike Monkeys C Wessex Girls Wessex U15 Boys
8pm 3 3 Wessex U15 Boys Panthers B Wessex Girls
9pm 3 3 Bournemouth VC Pars Ladies Panthers B

Tuesday April 24th 2012

Mark Pitman Tournament, for details see here.