The following fixtures are complete up until the end of December 2011. Due to the large number of teams wishing to play in Division 2 this season, all eleven will play against each other in the first half of the season and then the bottom three teams will be moved to Division 3 for the remainder of the season. 

As a result, it is not possible to produce the second half of the fixtures at this point in time, they will be made available on this page before Christmas 2011.

Note that Officials printed in Bold denotes Court Manager, which means that the Officiating team has overall responsibility for the smooth running of their court on that evening. The Court Manager of Court 1 is responsible for collecting all the score sheets from all the courts at the end of the evening and getting them to the Competitions Secretary. A set of pre-stamped and pre-addressed enveloped will be provided in the blue holdall; if the Competitions Secretary is at SDE he will collect them personally.

Tuesday September 6th 2011 - Player Development Evening

Please note that all league teams are required to send a representative to this evening (Rule 8.3). Failure to do so will result in that team being penalised 1 league point.

Tuesday September 13th

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex C Spike Monkeys A Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex C Spike Monkeys A
9pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex A Wessex C
7pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Panthers B Wessex E
8pm 2 2 Panthers B Wessex E Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 2 2 Wessex E Bournemouth Falcons Panthers B
7pm 3 2 Spike Monkeys B Sandbanks B Wessex Women
8pm 3 2 Sandbanks B Wessex Women Spike Monkeys B
9pm 3 2 Wessex Women Spike Monkeys B Sandbanks B
8pm 4 2 Ashdown Bournemouth VC Wessex U16 Boys
9pm 4 2 Wessex U16 Boys Wessex Girls Ashdown

Tuesday September 20th 2011

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex D Sandbanks A
8pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex B Wessex D
9pm 1 1 Wessex D Sandbanks A Wessex B
7pm 2 2 Ashdown Wessex U16 Boys Panthers A
8pm 2 2 Wessex U16 Boys Panthers A Ashdown
9pm 2 2 Panthers A Ashdown Wessex U16 Boys
7pm 3 3 Pars Ladies Spike Monkeys C Wessex U15 Boys
8pm 3 3 Wessex U15 Boys Wessex U15 Girls Pars Ladies
9pm 3 3      
8pm 4 2 Wessex Women Panthers B Spike Monkeys B
9pm 4 2 Spike Monkeys B Bournemouth VC Wessex Women

Tuesday September 27th 2011

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex C Wessex B Spike Monkeys A
8pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex C Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Spike Monkeys A Wessex C
7pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Bournemouth VC Wessex Girls
8pm 2 2 Bournemouth VC Wessex Girls Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 2 2 Wessex Girls Bournemouth Falcons Bournemouth VC
7pm 3 2 Panthers B Spike Monkeys B Panthers A
8pm 3 2 Spike Monkeys B Panthers A Panthers B
9pm 3 2 Panthers A Panthers B Spike Monkeys B
8pm 4        
9pm 4        

Tuesday October 4th 2011

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex D Sandbanks A
8pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex A Wessex D
9pm 1 1 Wessex D Sandbanks A Wessex A
7pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Wessex U16 Boys Wessex E
8pm 2 2 Wessex U16 Boys Wessex E Sandbanks B
9pm 2 2 Wessex E Sandbanks B Wessex U16 Boys
7pm 3 3 Pars Ladies Wessex U15 Boys Spike Monkeys C
8pm 3 3 Spike Monkeys C Wessex U15 Girls Wessex U15 Boys
9pm 3 3      
8pm 4 2 Panthers A Wessex Women Spike Monkeys B
9pm 4 2 Spike Monkeys B  Ashdown Panthers A

Tuesday October 11th 2011

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A Wessex B
8pm 1 1 Wessex B Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A
9pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex B Sandbanks A
7pm 2 2 Wessex Women Ashdown Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 2 2 Ashdown Bournemouth Falcons Wessex Women
9pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Wessex Women Ashdown
7pm 3 2 Wessex E Wessex Girls Spike Monkeys B
8pm 3 2 Wessex Girls Spike Monkeys B Wesse E
9pm 3 2 Spike Monkeys B Wessex E Wessex Girls
8pm 4        
9pm 4        

Tuesday October 18th 2011

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex D Wessex A Wessex C
8pm 1 1 Wessex C Wessex D Wessex A
9pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex C Wessex D
7pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Bournemouth VC Panthers B
8pm 2 2 Bournemouth VC Panthers B Sandbanks B
9pm 2 2 Panthers B Sandbanks B Bournemouth VC
7pm 3 3 Pars Ladies v Wessex U15 Girls has been postponed
8pm 3 3 Wessex U15 Boys v Spike Monkeys C has been postponed
9pm 3 3      
8pm 4 2 Wessex Girls Wessex Women Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 4 2 Bournemouth Falcons  Panthers A Wessex Girls

Tuesday October 25th 2011

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex C Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A
8pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex D Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex A Wessex D
7pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Panthers A Wessex Girls
8pm 2 2 Panthers A Wessex Girls Sandbanks B
9pm 2 2 Wessex Girls Sandbanks B Panthers A
7pm 3 3 Wessex U15 Boys Wessex U15 Girls Spike Monkeys C
8pm 3 3 Pars Ladies Spike Monkeys C Wessex U15 Girls
9pm 4 2 Wessex U16 Boys Bournemouth VC Spike Monkeys A

Ashdown v Wessex E was originally at 9pm on this date but this was moved to November 29th. The Wessex U16 Boys v Bournemouth VC match will now take place at 9pm so Spike Monkeys A are able to referee it.

Tuesday November 1st 2011 - Novice Tournament

Tuesday November 8th 2011

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 Div 2 Cup Pool A Panthers A Ashdown Panthers B
8pm 1 Div 2 Cup Pool A Ashdown Panthers B Panthers A
9pm 1 Div 2 Cup Pool A Panthers B Panthers A Ashdown
7pm 2 Div 2 Cup Pool B Wessex U16 Boys Bournemouth Falcons Bournemouth VC
8pm 2 Div 2 Cup Pool B Bournemouth Falcons Bournemouth VC Wessex U16 Boys
9pm 2 Div 2 Cup Pool B Bournemouth VC Wessex U16 Boys Bournemouth Falcons
7pm 3 Div 2 Cup Pool C Spike Monkeys B Sandbanks B Wessex E
8pm 3 Div 2 Cup Pool C Sandbanks B Wessex E Spike Monkeys B
9pm 3 Div 2 Cup Pool C Wessex E Spike Monkeys B Sandbanks B
8pm 4        
9pm 4        

Tuesday November 15th 2011

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 Div 1 Cup Pool A Wessex B Spike Monkeys A Wessex D
8pm 1 Div 1 Cup Pool A Spike Monkeys A Wessex D Wessex B
9pm 1 Div 1 Cup Pool A Wessex D Wessex B Spike Monkeys A
7pm 2 Div 1 Cup Pool B Sandbanks A Wessex C Wessex A
8pm 2 Div 1 Cup Pool B Wessex C Wessex A Sandbanks A
9pm 2 Div 1 Cup Pool B Wessex A Sandbanks A Wessex C
7pm 3 3 Spike Monkeys C Wessex U15 Girls Pars Ladies
8pm 3 3 Pars Ladies Wessex U15 Boys Wessex U15 Girls
9pm 3 3      
8pm 4 2 Wessex Women Wessex U16 Boys Ashdown
9pm 4 2 Ashdown  Sandbanks B Wessex Women

Tuesday November 22nd 2011 - Schools U18 Tournament

Tuesday November 29th 2011

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex C Wessex B Wessex D
8pm 1 1 Wessex D Wessex C Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex D Wessex C
7pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Wessex U16 Boys Spike Monkeys B
8pm 2 2 Wessex U16 Boys Spike Monkeys B Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Bournemouth Falcons Wessex U16 Boys
7pm 3 3 Wessex U15 Boys Spike Monkeys C Pars Ladies
8pm 3 3 Pars Ladies Wessex U15 Girls Wessex U15 Boys
9pm 3 3      
8pm 4 2 Wessex E Panthers A Ashdown
9pm 4 2 Ashdown Wessex E Panthers A

Tuesday December 6th 2011

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex A Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A
8pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex A Sandbanks A
9pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A Wessex A
7pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Sandbanks B Panthers B
8pm 2 2 Panthers B Wessex U16 Boys Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 2 2 Panthers A Bournemouth VC Wessex U16 Boys
7pm 3 3      
8pm 3 3      
9pm 3 3      
8pm 4        
9pm 4        

Tuesday December 13th 2011

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex D Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex B Sandbanks A
9pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex C Wessex B
7pm 2 2 Panthers B Ashdown Wessex Girls
8pm 2 2 Ashdown Wessex Girls Panthers B
9pm 2 2 Wessex Girls Panthers B Ashdown
7pm 3 2 Wessex E Bournemouth VC Wessex Women
8pm 3 2 Bournemouth VC Wessex Women Wessex E
9pm 3 2 Wessex Women Wessex E Bournemouth VC
8pm 4        
9pm 4        

Tuesday December 20th 2011 - Tuesday January 3rd 2012: NO GAMES

There will be no games on the Tuesdays of December 20th, December 27th and January 3rd. The second half of the season will commence on Tuesday January 10th 2012 and fixtures for those games will appear here shortly after December 13th 2011. It is not possible to produce them at this point of the season because we don't know which of the three Division 2 teams will be moved to Division 3.