This page contains all the fixtures for the 2012/2013 indoor season. Individual fixture lists for each team are available.

Note that Officials printed in Bold denotes Court Manager, which means that the Officiating team has overall responsibility for the smooth running of their court on that evening and collating the completed scoresheets from their court and giving them to the Court Manager of Court 1. The Court Manager of Court 1 is responsible for collecting all the score sheets from all the courts at the end of the evening and getting them to the Competitions Secretary. A set of pre-stamped and pre-addressed enveloped will be provided in the blue holdall; if the Competitions Secretary is at SDE he will collect them personally.

Also note that some Division 2 teams are scheduled to play and/or referee on multiple courts on certain nights. Please ensure you are aware of all courts where you are expected to be there.

Tuesday September 11th 2012 - Player Development Evening

Please note that all league teams are required to send a representative to this evening (Rule 8.3). Failure to do so will result in that team being penalised 1 league point.

Tuesday September 18th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex B Wessex C
8pm 1 1 Wessex C Wessex A Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex C Wessex A
7pm 2 2 Wessex Junior Boys Wessex D Sunsetters
8pm 2 2 Sunsetters Wessex Junior Boys Wessex D
9pm 2 2 Wessex D Sunsetters Wessex Junior Boys
7pm 3 2 Panthers B Panthers A Pars
8pm 3 2 Pars Panthers B Panthers A
9pm 3 2 Panthers A Pars Panthers B
8pm 4 2 Spike Monkeys B Sandbanks B Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 4 2 Sandbanks B Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys B

Tuesday September 25th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A
8pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A Wessex Junior Men
9pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A
7pm 2 2 Ashdown Spike Monkeys B Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Ashdown Spike Monkeys B
9pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Bournemouth Falcons Ashdown
7pm 3 2 Wessex Junior Boys Panthers B Sandbanks B
8pm 3 2 Sandbanks B Wessex Junior Boys Panthers B
9pm 3 2 Panthers B Sandbanks B Wessex Junior Boys
8pm 4 2 Sunsetters Pars Panthers A
9pm 4 2 Panthers A Sunsetters Pars

Tuesday October 2nd 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex A Spike Monkeys A Wessex B
8pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex A Spike Monkeys A
9pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex B Wessex A
7pm 2 2 Ashdown Wessex D Panthers A
8pm 2 2 Panthers A Ashdown Wessex D
9pm 2 2 Wessex D Pars Ashdown
7pm 3 Novice Evening
 
8pm 3
9pm 3
8pm 4
9pm 4

Tuesday October 9th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex C Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A
8pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex C Wessex Junior Men
9pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A Wessex C
7pm 2 2 Panthers A Bournemouth Falcons Wessex Junior Boys
8pm 2 2 Wessex Junior Boys Panthers A Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Wessex Junior Boys Panthers A
7pm 3 2 Spike Monkeys B Panthers B Sunsetters
8pm 3 2 Sunsetters Spike Monkeys B Panthers B
9pm 3 2 Panthers B Sunsetters Spike Monkeys B
8pm 4 2 Pars Sandbanks B Ashdown
9pm 4 2 Ashdown Pars Sandbanks B

Tuesday October 16th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex A Sandbanks A Wessex C
8pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex C Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex Junior Men Spike Monkeys A
7pm 2 2 Wessex D Bournemouth Falcons Panthers B
8pm 2 2 Panthers B Wessex D Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Panthers B Wessex D
7pm 3 2 Sunsetters Sandbanks B Ashdown
8pm 3 2 Ashdown Sunsetters Sandbanks B
9pm 3 2 Sandbanks B Ashdown Sunsetters
8pm 4 2 Spike Monkeys B Wessex Junior Boys Pars
9pm 4 2 Pars  Spike Monkeys B Wessex Junior Boys

Tuesday October 23rd 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex B Spike Monkeys A
8pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Sandbanks A Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Spike Monkeys A Sandbanks A
7pm 2 2 Panthers A Wessex D Sandbanks B
8pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Panthers A Wessex D
9pm 2 2 Wessex D Sandbanks B Panthers A
7pm 3 2 Pars Bournemouth Falcons Wessex Junior Boys
8pm 3 2 Wessex Junior Boys Pars Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 3 2 Ashdown Wessex Junior Boys Pars
8pm 4 2 Panthers B Ashdown Sunsetters
9pm 4 2 Bournemouth Falcons  Sunsetters Panthers B

Tuesday October 30th 2012 - No games this week

It's half term.

Tuesday November 6th 2012 - Novice Tournament

See the Novice Tournaments page for more details

Tuesday November 13th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Wessex C Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex Junior Men Wessex C
9pm 1 1 Wessex C Wessex A Wessex Junior Men
7pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Wessex D Panthers A
8pm 2 2 Panthers A Spike Monkeys B Wessex D
9pm 2 2 Wessex D Panthers A Spike Monkeys B
7pm 3 2 Sunsetters Ashdown Sandbanks B
8pm 3 2 Sandbanks B Sunsetters Ashdown
9pm 3 2 Ashdown Sandbanks B Sunsetters
8pm 4 2 Panthers B Pars Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 4 2 Bournemouth Falcons Panthers B Pars

Tuesday November 20th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex A Spike Monkeys A Wessex Junior Men
8pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Wessex A Spike Monkeys A
9pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex Junior Men Wessex A
7pm 2 2 Wessex Junior Boys Spike Monkeys B Pars
8pm 2 2 Pars Wessex Junior Boys Spike Monkeys B
9pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Pars Wessex Junior Boys
7pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Wessex D Sandbanks B
8pm 3 2 Sandbanks B Bournemouth Falcons Wessex D
9pm 3 2 Wessex D Sandbanks B Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 4 2 Panthers A Panthers B Sunsetters
9pm 4 2 Sunsetters Panthers A Panthers B

Tuesday November 27th 2012 - Schools Under 18s Tournament

Tuesday December 4th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex C Sandbanks A Wessex B
8pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex C Sandbanks A
9pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex B Wessex C
7pm 2 2 Panthers B Wessex Junior Boys Sunsetters
8pm 2 2 Sunsetters Panthers B Wessex Junior Boys
9pm 2 2 Wessex Junior Boys Ashdown Panthers B
7pm 3
Novice Evening
8pm 3
9pm 3
8pm 4
9pm 4

Tuesday December 11th 2012

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex Junior Men Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Sandbanks A Wessex Junior Men
9pm 1 1 Wessex C Spike Monkeys A Sandbanks A
7pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Wessex D Ashdown
8pm 2 2 Ashdown Spike Monkeys B Wessex D
9pm 2 2 Wessex D Ashdown Spike Monkeys B
7pm 3 2 Panthers A Pars Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Panthers A Pars
9pm 3 2 Pars Bournemouth Falcons Panthers A
8pm 4 2 Wessex Junior Boys Sunsetters Sandbanks B
9pm 4 2 Sandbanks B Wessex Junior Boys Sunsetters

Tuesday December 18th 2012 - KO Cup

Details to be announced nearer the time

Tuesday December 25th 2012 to Tuesday January 8th 2013 - No games

It's Christmas!

Tuesday January 15th 2013

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex A Wessex Junior Men
8pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A Wessex A
9pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A
7pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Ashdown Sandbanks B
8pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Spike Monkeys B Ashdown
9pm 2 2 Panthers A Sandbanks B Spike Monkeys B
7pm 3 Novice Evening 
8pm 3
9pm 3
8pm 4
9pm 4

Tuesday January 22nd 2013

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex C Spike Monkeys A
8pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex B Wessex C
9pm 1 1 Wessex C Spike Monkeys A Wessex B
7pm 2 2 Sunsetters Spike Monkeys B Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Sunsetters Spike Monkeys B
9pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Bournemouth Falcons Sunsetters
7pm 3 2 Panthers B Sandbanks B Ashdown
8pm 3 2 Ashdown Panthers B Wessex Junior Boys
9pm 3 2 Wessex Junior Boys Panthers A Panthers B
8pm 4 2 Pars Wessex D Sandbanks B
9pm 4 2 Sandbanks B  Pars Wessex D

Tuesday January 29th 2013 - Schools Mini Tournament

Tuesday February 5th 2013

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex B Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Sandbanks A Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex A Sandbanks A
7pm 2 2 Wessex D Sunsetters Wessex Junior Boys
8pm 2 2 Wessex Junior Boys Wessex D Sunsetters
9pm 2 2 Sunsetters Ashdown Wessex D
7pm 3 Novice Evening (cancelled)
8pm 3
9pm 3
8pm 4
9pm 4        

Tuesday February 12th 2013 

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Wessex C Spike Monkeys A
8pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex Junior Men Wessex C
9pm 1 1 Wessex C Spike Monkeys A Wessex Junior Men
7pm 2 2 Panthers B Wessex D Spike Monkeys B
8pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Panthers B Wessex D
9pm 2 2 Wessex D Spike Monkeys B Panthers B
7pm 3 2 Ashdown Panthers A Pars
8pm 3 2 Pars Ashdown Panthers A
9pm 3 2 Panthers A Pars Ashdown
8pm 4 2 Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth Falcons Sandbanks B
9pm 4 2 Sandbanks B  Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth Falcons

Tuesday February 19th 2013 - No games this week

Half term

Tuesday February 26th 2013

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex C Spike Monkeys A
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex Junior Men Wessex C
7pm 2 2 Sunsetters Pars Sandbanks B
8pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Sunsetters Pars
9pm 2 2 Pars Sandbanks B Sunsetters
7pm 3 2 Panthers A Spike Monkeys B Ashdown
8pm 3 2 Ashdown Panthers A Spike Monkeys B
9pm 3 2 Spike Monkeys B Ashdown Panthers A
8pm 4 2 Bournemouth Falcons Panthers B Wessex D
9pm 4 2 Wessex D Bournemouth Falcons Panthers B

Tuesday March 5th 2013 - Novice Tournament

Details can be found on the Novice Tournament page.

Tuesday March 12th 2013

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex A Wessex B
8pm 1 1 Wessex B Spike Monkeys A Wessex A
9pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex B Spike Monkeys A
7pm 2 2 Panthers B Wessex D Wessex Junior Boys
8pm 2 2 Wessex Junior Boys Panthers B Wessex D
9pm 2 2 Wessex D Wessex Junior Boys Panthers B
7pm 3 2 Pars Sunsetters Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Pars Sunsetters
9pm 3 2 Sunsetters Bournemouth Falcons Pars
8pm 4 2 Spike Monkeys B Panthers A Sandbanks B
9pm 4 2 Sandbanks B  Spike Monkeys B Panthers A

Tuesday March 19th 2013 

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex C Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A
8pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex C Wessex Junior Men
9pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A Wessex C
7pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Panthers A Panthers B
8pm 2 2 Panthers B Sandbanks B Panthers A
9pm 2 2 Panthers A Panthers B Sandbanks B
7pm 3 2 Ashdown Pars Wessex Junior Boys
8pm 3 2 Wessex Junior Boys Ashdown Pars
9pm 3 2 Pars Wessex Junior Boys Ashdown
8pm 4 2 Sunsetters Wessex D Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 4 2 Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys B Wessex D

Tuesday March 26th 2013 - Schools Under 16s Tournament

Tuesday April 2nd 2013

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex B Wessex C
8pm 1 1 Wessex C Sandbanks A Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex C Sandbanks A
7pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 2 2 Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys B
9pm 2 2 Panthers A Sunsetters Wessex Junior Boys
7pm 3 Novice Evening
8pm 3
9pm 3
8pm 4
9pm 4

Tuesday April 9th 2013 - No games this week

Easter holiday

Tuesday April 16th 2013

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Spike Monkeys A Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex Junior Men Spike Monkeys A
9pm 1 1 Spike Monkeys A Wessex A Wessex Junior Men
7pm 2 2 Sunsetters Spike Monkeys B Pars
8pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys B Pars Sandbanks B
9pm 2 2 Panthers A Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys B
7pm 3 2 Wessex D Panthers A Ashdown
8pm 3 2 Ashdown Wessex D Panthers A
9pm 3 2 Sandbanks B Ashdown Wessex D
8pm 4 2 Sunsetters Panthers B Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 4 2 Panthers B  Pars Sunsetters

Tuesday April 23rd 2013 

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Spike Monkeys A Wessex B
8pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Wessex B Sandbanks A
9pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex C Wessex Junior Men
7pm 2 2 Bournemouth Falcons Sandbanks B Wessex D
8pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Wessex D Pars
9pm 2 2 Wessex D Pars Sandbanks B
7pm 3 2 Panthers B Spike Monkeys B Ashdown
8pm 3 2 Ashdown Panthers B Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Ashdown Panthers B
8pm 4 2 Wessex Junior Boys Panthers A Sunsetters
9pm 4 2 Sunsetters Wessex Junior Boys Panthers A

Tuesday April 30th 2013 - Mark Pitman Tournament