This page contains the complete set of fixtures for the 2014/15 season.

Officials in bold are court managers; court managers with a yellow background are the overall court manager for the evening.

Panthers D withdrew from the league at Christmas; their outstanding games will be played by Bournemouth VC with 8 games (one against each of the other eight teams) counting towards the league and the other four as friendlies.

Tuesday September 9th 2014 - Player Development Evening

Tuesday September 16th 2014

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Panthers B Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Sandbanks A Panthers B
9pm 1 1 Panthers B Wessex A Sandbanks A
7pm 2 2 Panthers C Sandbanks B Wessex C
8pm 2 2 Wessex C Panthers C Sandbanks B
9pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Wessex C Panthers C
7pm 3 2 Pars B Volley Wallies Spike Monkeys
8pm 3 2 Spike Monkeys Pars B Volley Wallies
9pm 3 2 Volley Wallies Spike Monkeys Pars B
7pm 4 2 Panthers D Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 4 2 Bournemouth Falcons Panthers D Wessex Junior Boys
9pm 4 2 Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth Falcons Panthers D

Tuesday September 23rd 2014

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Panthers B Panthers A Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Panthers B Panthers A
9pm 1 1 Panthers A Wessex A Panthers B
7pm 2 1 Pars A Wessex Junior Men Wessex B
8pm 2 1 Wessex B Pars A Wessex Junior Men
9pm 2 1 Wessex Junior Men Wessex B Pars A
7pm 3 2 Volley Wallies Sandbanks B Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Volley Wallies Sandbanks B
9pm 3 2 Sandbanks B Bournemouth Falcons Volley Wallies
7pm 4 2 Wessex C Pars B Panthers D
8pm 4 2 Panthers D Wessex C Pars B
9pm 4 2 Pars B Panthers D Wessex C

Tuesday September 30th 2014

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 3

Division 3 matches involving Wessex Boys, Pars and Panthers.

Please meet at 7pm as usual

8pm 1 3
9pm 1 3
7pm 2 3
8pm 2 3
9pm 2 3
7pm 3 2 Wessex Junior Boys Spike Monkeys Wessex C
8pm 3 2 Wessex C Wessex Junior Boys Spike Monkeys
9pm 3 2 Spike Monkeys Wessex C Wessex Junior Boys
7pm 4        
8pm 4        
9pm 4        

Tuesday October 7th 2014

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Panthers A Wessex B Sandbanks A
8pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Panthers A Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Sandbanks A Panthers A
7pm 2 1 Wessex A Pars A Panthers B
8pm 2 1 Pars A Panthers B Wessex Junior Men
9pm 2 1 Panthers B Wessex Junior Men Pars A
7pm 3 2 Volley Wallies Wessex Junior Boys Panthers C
8pm 3 2 Panthers C Volley Wallies Wessex Junior Boys
9pm 3 2 Wessex Junior Boys Panthers C Volley Wallies
7pm 4 2 Spike Monkeys Panthers D Sandbanks B
8pm 4 2 Sandbanks B Spike Monkeys Panthers D
9pm 4 2 Panthers D Sandbanks B Spike Monkeys

Tuesday October 14th 2014

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A Panthers A
8pm 1 1 Panthers A Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A
9pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Panthers A Wessex Junior Mne
7pm 2 1 Wessex B Panthers B Pars A
8pm 2 1 Pars A Wessex B Panthers B
9pm 2 1 Panthers B Pars A Wessex B
7pm 3 2 Sandbanks B Pars B Wessex Junior Boys
8pm 3 2 Wessex Junior Boys Sandbanks B Pars B
9pm 3 2 Pars B Wessex Junior Boys Sandbanks B
7pm 4 2 Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys Panthers C
8pm 4 2 Panthers C Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys
9pm 4 2 Spike Monkeys Panthers C Bournemouth Falcons

Tuesday October 21st 2014

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 KO1 Wessex Junior Men Panthers B Pars A
8:30pm 1 KO1      
7pm 2 KO1 Sandbanks A Panthers A Wessex A
8:30pm 2 KO1 Wessex A Pars A Panthers A
7pm 3 KO2 Bournemouth Falcons Volley Wallies Sandbanks B
8:30pm 3 KO2 Wessex Junior Boys Sandbanks B Volley Wallies
7pm 4 KO2 Spike Monkeys Panthers C Pars B
8:30pm 4 KO2 Wessex C Pars B Panthers C

Tuesday October 28th 2014 - Half Term

Tuesday November 4th 2014 - Novice Tournament

Tuesday November 11th 2014 

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex A Wessex Junior Men
8pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Wessex B Wessex A
9pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex Junior Men Wessex B
7pm 2 2 Panthers D Panthers C Pars B
8pm 2 2 Pars B Panthers D Panthers C
9pm 2 2 Panthers C Pars B Panthers D
7pm 3 2 Wessex C Bournemouth Falcons Volley Wallies
8pm 3 2 Volley Wallies  Wessex C Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Volley Wallies Wessex C
7pm 4 2 Wessex Junior Boys Spike Monkeys Sandbanks B
8pm 4 2 Sandbanks B Wessex Junior Boys Spike Monkeys
9pm 4 2 Spike Monkeys Sandbanks B Wessex Junior Boys

Tuesday November 18th 2014

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Pars A Panthers A
8pm 1 1 Pars A Panthers A Sandbanks A
9pm 1 1 Panthers A Wessex A Pars A
7pm 2 1 Wessex A Wessex Junior Men Panthers B
8pm 2 1 Wessex Junior Men Panthers B Wessex A
9pm 2 1 Panthers B Sandbanks A Wessex Junior Men
7pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Panthers C Pars B
8pm 3 2 Pars B Bournemouth Falcons Panthers C
9pm 3 2 Panthers C Pars B Bournemouth Falcons
7pm 4        
8pm 4        
9pm 4        

Tuesday November 25th 2014 - Schools U18 Tournament

Tuesday December 2nd 2014

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Panthers B Panthers A Wessex B
8pm 1 1 Wessex B Panthers B Panthers A
9pm 1 1 Panthers A Wessex B Panthers B
7pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Volley Wallies Panthers D
8pm 2 2 Panthers D Sandbanks B Volley Wallies
9pm 2 2 Volley Wallies Panthers D Sandbanks B
7pm 3 2 Pars B Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys
8pm 3 2 Spike Monkeys Pars B Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys Pars B
7pm 4 2 Panthers C Wessex Junior Boys Wessex C
8pm 4 2 Wessex C Panthers C Wessex Junior Boys
9pm 4 2 Wessex Junior Boys Wessex C Panthers C

Tuesday December 9th 2014 

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex B Sandbanks A
8pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex A Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Sandbanks A Wessex A
7pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys Panthers D Panthers C
8pm 2 2 Panthers C Spike Monkeys Panthers D
9pm 2 2 Panthers D Panthers C Spike Monkeys
7pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Wessex C  Sandbanks B 
8pm 3 2 Sandbanks B Bournemouth Falcons  Wessex C 
9pm 3 2 Wessex C Sandbanks B  Bournemouth Falcons 
7pm 4 2 Volley Wallies Pars B Wessex Junior Boys
8pm 4 2 Wessex Junior Boys Volley Wallies Pars B
9pm 4 2 Pars B Wessex Junior Boys Volley Wallies

Tuesday December 16th 2014

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Panthers A Pars A Wessex Junior Men
8pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Panthers A Pars A
9pm 1 1 Pars A Wessex Junior Men Panthers A
7pm 2 3      
8pm 2 3      
9pm 2 3      
7pm 3 3      
8pm 3 3      
9pm 3 3      

Tuesday December 23th 2014 - No games

Tuesday December 30th 2014 - No games

Tuesday January 6th 2015 - No games

Tuesday January 13th 2015

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Pars A Wessex Junior Men
8pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A Pars A
9pm 1 1 Pars A Wessex Junior Men Sandbanks A
7pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Panthers C Volley Wallies
8pm 2 2 Volley Wallies Sandbanks B Panthers C
9pm 2 2 Panthers C Volley Wallies Sandbanks B
7pm 3 2 Spike Monkeys Wessex C Pars B
8pm 3 2 Pars B Spike Monkeys Wessex C
9pm 3 2 Wessex C Pars B Spike Monkeys
7pm 4 2 Bournemouth VC Bournemouth Falcons Wessex Junior Boys
8pm 4 2 Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth VC Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 4 2 Bournemouth Falcons Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth VC

Tuesday January 20th 2015

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex A Wessex B Panthers B
8pm 1 1 Panthers B Wessex A Wessex B
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Panthers B Wessex A
7pm 2 2 Spike Monkeys Volley Wallies Wessex C
8pm 2 2 Wessex C Spike Monkeys Volley Wallies
9pm 2 2 Volley Wallies Wessex C Spike Monkeys
7pm 3 3      
8pm 3 3      
9pm 3 3      
7pm 4 3      
8pm 4 3      
9pm 4 3      

Tuesday January 27th 2015 - Schools U16 Tournament

Tuesday February 3rd 2015

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Panthers B Sandbanks A Wessex Junior Men
8pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Wessex Junior Men Wessex A
9pm 1 1 Wessex Junior Men Wessex A Sandbanks A
7pm 2 2 Pars B Sandbanks B Bournemouth VC
8pm 2 2 Bournemouth VC Pars B Sandbanks B
9pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Bournemouth VC Pars B
7pm 3 2 Panthers C Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Panthers C Wessex Junior Boys
9pm 3 2 Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth Falcons Panthers C
7pm 4        
8pm 4        
9pm 4        

Tuesday February 10th 2015 

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 3      
8pm 1 3      
9pm 1 3      
7pm 2 3      
8pm 2 3      
9pm 2 3      
7pm 3 2 Wessex C Bournemouth Falcons Pars B
8pm 3 2 Pars B Wessex C Bournemouth Falcons
9pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Pars B Wessex C
7pm 4 2 Wessex Junior Boys Spike Monkeys Volley Wallies
8pm 4 2 Volley Wallies Wessex Junior Boys Spike Monkeys
9pm 4 2 Spike Monkeys Volley Wallies Wessex Junior Boys

Tuesday February 17th 2015 - Half Term

Tuesday February 24th 2015

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 KO1 TBC TBC TBC
8:30pm 1 KO1 TBC TBC TBC
7pm 2 KO1 TBC TBC TBC
8:30pm 2 KO1 TBC TBC TBC
7pm 3 KO2 TBC TBC TBC
8:30pm 3 KO2 TBC TBC TBC
7pm 4 KO2 TBC TBC TBC
8:30pm 4 KO2 TBC TBC TBC

Tuesday March 3rd 2015 - Novice Tournament

Tuesday March 10th 2015

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex A Panthers A Pars A
8pm 1 1 Pars A Wessex A Panthers A
9pm 1 1 Panthers B Pars A Wessex A
7pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Wessex C Panthers C
8pm 2 2 Wessex C Panthers C Bournemouth VC
9pm 2 2 Bournemouth VC Panthers C Wessex C
7pm 3 2 Bournemouth VC Volley Wallies Bournemouth Falcons
8pm 3 2 Volley Wallies Bournemouth Falcons Sandbanks B
9pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Sandbanks B Volley Wallies
7pm 4        
8pm 4        
9pm 4        

Tuesday March 17th 2015

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Panthers A Pars A Wessex B
8pm 1 1 Pars A Wessex B Panthers A
9pm 1 1 Wessex B Wessex Junior Men Pars A
7pm 2 2 Sandbanks B Pars B Wessex Junior Boys
8pm 2 2 Wessex Junior Boys Sandbanks B Pars B
9pm 2 2 Pars B Wessex Junior Boys Sandbanks B
7pm 3 2 Wessex C Bournemouth VC Volley Wallies
8pm 3 2 Volley Wallies Wessex C Bournemouth VC
9pm 3 2 Bournemouth VC Volley Wallies Wessex C
7pm 4        
8pm 4        
9pm 4        

Tuesday March 24th 2015

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 KO1 TBC TBC TBC
8:30pm 1 KO1 TBC TBC TBC
7pm 2 KO2 TBC TBC TBC
8:30pm 2 KO2 TBC TBC TBC
7pm 3 3      
8pm 3 3      
9pm 3 3      
7pm 4 3      
8pm 4 3      
9pm 4 3      

Tuesday March 31st 2015 - Mark Pitman Tournament

Tuesday April 7th 2015 - Easter

Tuesday April 14th 2015 - Easter

Tuesday April 21st 2015

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Wessex B Sandbanks A Panthers A
8pm 1 1 Panthers A Wessex B Sandbanks A
9pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Panthers A Wessex B
7pm 2 2 Volley Wallies Pars B Panthers C
8pm 2 2 Panthers C Volley Wallies Pars B
9pm 2 2 Pars B Panthers C Volley Wallies
7pm 3 2 Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys Bournemouth VC
8pm 3 2 Bournemouth VC Bournemouth Falcons Spike Monkeys
9pm 3 2 Spike Monkeys Bournemouth VC Bournemouth Falcons
7pm 4        
8pm 4        
9pm 4        

Tuesday April 28th 2015

Time Court Division Teams Officials
7pm 1 1 Sandbanks A Pars A Wessex A
8pm 1 1 Wessex A Sandbanks A Pars A
9pm 1 1 Pars A Wessex A Sandbanks A
7pm 2 1 Panthers B Wessex Junior Men Panthers A
8pm 2 1 Panthers A Panthers B Wessex Junior Men
9pm 2 1 Wessex Junior Men Panthers A Panthers B
7pm 3 2 Panthers C Spike Monkeys Sandbanks B
8pm 3 2 Sandbanks B Panthers C Spike Monkeys
9pm 3 2 Spike Monkeys Sandbanks B Panthers C
7pm 4 2 Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth VC Wessex C
8pm 4 2 Wessex C Wessex Junior Boys Bournemouth VC
9pm 4 2 Bournemouth VC Wessex C Wessex Junior Boys